8:45 Arrival & Carpool begins
9:10 A reminder bell rings
9:15 Instruction begins

3:45 Dismissal begins


Frances Venezia, Principal
Benjamin Cline, Assistant Principal
Niko Schutte, Assistant Principal

11555 Green Level Church Road, Cary, NC 27519
(P) 919.544.2474
(F) 919.544.6545

wcpss logo

Alston Ridge Elementary School

Class Pages

PRE-KINDERGARTEN  
Agurs, Stephanie  
Uva, Susan TA
KINDERGARTEN  
Bennett, Alecia  
Severt, Monica  
Davis, Pam TA
Crow, Kim  
Hojnacki, Christine TA
Davis, Chelsy  
Henrys, Maud TA
Dodson, Danielle  
Guerin, Josephine TA
Marsh, Cindy  
Evans, Rhonda TA
O'Donnell, Carrie  
Bajerski, Laura TA
Peacock, Haley  
Carpenter, Janice TA
Shaffer, Amanda  
Brown, Taherra TA
FIRST GRADE  
Boulware, Katherine  
Stewart, Judy TA
Deans, Annie  
Jacob, Paige TA
Hartzfeld, Meagan  
Wilcox, Crystal TA
Hurley, Dana  
Ryan, Charyl TA
McManus, Genetta  
Brandman, Lisa TA
Page, Trisha  
Belpu, Anuradha TA
Weatherburne, Phillipa  
Low, Sandra TA
White, Nakia  
Foddell, Ryan TA
Yoder, Elizabeth  
Reyes, Alena TA
SECOND GRADE  
Bossman, Kimberly  
Gipp, Jodi  
Glover, Stacy  
Greenman, Evelyn  
Moser, Lindsay  
Semling, Lyndsay  
Thompson, Ashley  
Taylor, Suzanne  
THIRD GRADE  
Emelle, Erika  
Kaszycki, Lisa  
Madlon, Megan  
Martin, Meghan  
Niemi, Karen  
Swann, Becky  
Wackerman, Colleen  
Wilson, Angela  
FOURTH GRADE  
Atwater, Tracy  
McAloon, Elizabeth  
Mukherjee, Saswati  
Wise, Amber  
Wolf, Maria  
FIFTH GRADE  
Blanchard, Troy  
Cole, Erin  
Hoffman, Elizabeth  
Lewis, Cari  
Murdy, Noelle  
Villanueva, Erica  
SPECIALISTS & SPECIAL AREAS  
Slavinsky, Chrissy AIG
Brunson, Janie AIG
Long, Robin Art
Griffin, Sabrina Art
Burgess, Jaclyn CCR
Buchser, John CCR
France, Marybeth CCR
Poole, Alex CCR TA
Papanestor, Barbara CCR TA
Lane, Ann ID-Mild (1-3)
Nock, Tamara ID-Mild (1-3) TA
Damrauer, Jodie Counselor
Thomas, Aneesah Counselor
Little, Jennell ESL
Krystofiak, Patty IRT
Cobb, Carol Reading Intervention
Del Greco, Gail Reading Intervention
Santori, Kelly Science
Angel, Michelle Media Specialist
Wood, Tisha Media Specialist
Thomas, Shannon Music
MacGrogan, Heather Music
St. Clair, Donna Nurse
Thomas, Anne OT
Zych, Brandi Physical Education
Morin, Ron Physical Education
Taylor, Lynne Psychologist
Cornwell, Dawn Social Worker
Bolay, Jennifer Speech
Carter, Sara Technology
Schmiedl, Charity Technology
Smith, Lisa Secretary
Ringley, Nina Clerical Asst.
Sweeney, Stephanie Clerical Asst.
Clark, Sarah Data Manager
Jones, Tiffany Café Manager
Humphrey, Alisa Assistant Manager
Zahora, Alex Custodian
Hefner, Patricia TA